安心で、確実なイギリス留学を、現地からしっかりサポート。あなたのイギリス留学を実現させましょう。

Company LogoEnquirySitemap
HomeLanguageJuniorUniversitySpecial ProgrammesService Info
シンプルで確実なイギリス留学を。イギリスへの道のりのサポートをします。Averie




Privacy Policy 個人情報保護に関して

EU法の、一般データ保護規則(GDPR))が2018年5月25日から実行されるにあたり、Averie Limitedの個人情報の取り扱いについて(Privacy notice)のアップデートを行いました。

下記、ポイントとなる箇所を抜粋し、日本語でご説明を致します。

●弊社でお預かりする、弊社のサービスを遂行するために必要となる個人情報(お客様氏名、保護者名、緊急連絡先氏名、生年月日、学校名、電話番号、ご住所、メールアドレス、パスポート情報、銀行口座情報を含む)は、英国の法律に従い、6年を目途として、弊社で管理致します。

●こちらで管理をしている個人情報の内容開示については、ご本人からの要請があれば、いつでも行うものとします。
※手続き費用が発生する場合があります。

●料金の改定、イギリス留学における注意事項など、サービスを遂行するにあたり必要な情報に関しては、通常通りメールにてお知らせいたしますが、メールマガジンを含め、マーケティング・宣伝の内容となる場合のご案内については、事前にご同意を頂き、ご同意を頂いた方のみに配信を致します。

こちらの規則(GDPR)は、EU内で実行はされますが、英国内で施行される法律としては、確定になっておりません。そのため、今後内容に変更・改定が出る場合も予測されておりますので予めご了承ください。

詳細についてのご質問などがある方は、info@averie.co.uk までご連絡ください。

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Averie Limited collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the www.averie.co.uk website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Averie Limited.

Averie Limited, we understand that we have a responsibility to protect and respect your privacy and look after your personal data.

This Privacy Notice explains what personal data we collect, how we use your personal data, reasons we may need to disclose your personal data to others and how we store your personal data securely.

We must advise that this policy is subject to change, so please check our website on a regular basis for any further changes.

How the law protects you

Data protection laws state that we are only able to process personal data if we have valid reasons to do so. The reasons we process your personal data include, but not limited to, your consent, performance of a service, billing and to contact you.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, place an order, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilised and other similar information.

How we collect personal data from you

We receive information about you from you when you use our website, complete forms, if you contact us by phone, email, or otherwise in respect of any of our services.The personal data that we may collect from you includes your name, address, email address, phone number(s), date of birth, school name and payment information. We also retain records of your queries and correspondence, in the event you contact us.

How we use your data

We use information about you in the following ways:
•             To provide you with services;
•             To comply with our contractual obligations we have with you;
•             To help us identify you and any records you hold with us;
•             To provide customer care, including responding to your requests if you contact us with a query;
•             To detect fraud and to make sure what you have told us is correct;
•             To carry out marketing and statistical analysis;
•             To notify you about changes to our website and services;
•             To provide you with information about services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes; and
•             To inform you of service and price changes.

Retention periods

We will keep your personal data for the duration of the period you are a customer of Averie Limited. We shall retain your data only for as long as necessary in accordance with applicable laws.We may keep your data for up to 6 years after you have cancelled your services with us. We may not be able to delete your data before this time due to our legal regulatory obligations. We assure you that your personal data shall only be used for these purposes stated herein.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

Your rights

In preventing the use or processing of your personal data, it may delay or prevent us from fulfilling our contractual obligations to you. It may also mean that we shall be unable to provide our services or process the cancellation of your service.You have the right to object to our use of your personal data, or ask us to delete, remove or stop using it if there is no need for us to keep it. This is known as your right to be forgotten. There are legal reasons why we will need to keep your data, but please do inform us if you think we are retaining or using your personal data incorrectly.

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. If you choose not to receive marketing communications from us about our products and services, you will have the choice to unsubscribe in the email or send us an email to advise accordingly.

We will not contact you for marketing purposes unless you have given us your prior consent. You can change your marketing preferences at any time by contacting us directly.

Accessing and updating your data

You must maintain the accuracy of your information and ensure all your details, including but not limited to, name, address, title, phone number and e-mail address are kept up to date at all times. You must do this by emailing us with any changes.You have the right to access the information we hold about you. Please email your requests to info@averie.co.uk so that we can obtain this information for you.

Where we store your personal data

We follow accepted ISO standards to store and protect the personal data we collect, including the use of encryption if appropriate.As the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Data Breaches

In the event of a data breach, we shall ensure that our obligations under applicable data protection laws are complied with where necessary.

Changes to this privacy policy

Averie Limited has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: info@averie.co.uk
Our company registration number is 08259423. Registered office is 2nd Floor, 15 The Broadway, Old Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, AL9 5HZ.

Your right to make a complaint

You have the right to make a complaint about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner:
https://ico.org.uk/concerns/
Information Commissioner's Office
Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF
Tel: 0303 123 1113

This document was last updated on 07 June 2018


Line
ご利用規約個人情報保護に関して
Copyright